Dr. Kara McGarvey
Last updated: Jun 20, 2018

Dr. Kara McGarvey

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1952709115

Dr. Kara McGarvey DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 480 Johnson Road Suite 303 in Washington, PA 15301. Can help patients with the following: Golfer's Elbow, Headache, Hip Replacement, Low Back Pain, Rotator Cuff Tear, Separated Shoulder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1952709115. Appointment can be made via the phone number (724) 223-2061. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Kara McGarvey, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kara McGarvey.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Kara McGarvey is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Therapist In Private Practice .

Bills through: Performance Unlimited By Dan Glatz Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

The Physical Therapy Institute
480 Johnson Road
Washington, 15301 PA
(724) 223-2061

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 38 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Paul Wojtach
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 36 Old Hickory Ridge Road Washington, 15301, PA
Cynthia Ault
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 997 North Main Street Washington, 15301, PA
Matthew T. Burke
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 50 East Wylie Avenue Washington, 15301, PA
Dr. Paul Scherer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 303 480 Johnson Road Washington, 15301, PA
Toni Whartenby
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 835 South Main Street Washington, 15301, PA
Dennis Charles Buckingham
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 382 West Chestnut Street Washington, 15301, PA
Ryan Mark Christoff
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 480 Johnson Road Washington, 15301, PA
Dr. Ira Edward Cudala Manalo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 303 480 Johnson Road Washington, 15301, PA
Dr. Darren Christopher Bradley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 382 West Chestnut Street Washington, 15301, PA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Kara McGarvey accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Kara McGarvey accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Kara McGarvey have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Kara McGarvey is affiliated with The Physical Therapy Institute.

What conditions does Dr. Kara McGarvey treat?

Dr. Kara McGarvey provides treatment for Golfer's Elbow, Headache, Hip Replacement, Low Back Pain, Rotator Cuff Tear, Separated Shoulder. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Kara McGarvey?

Dr. Kara McGarvey's office is located at 480 Johnson Road Suite 303 in Washington, PA 15301.